The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 37th batch Integrated De-suung Training Programme.

The Office of De-suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 37th batch Integrated De-suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID No.
1 Phuntsho Choden 10102002877
2 Dawa Dema 11905001193
3 Sonam Yangdon 10708003660
4 Uma Devi Ghalley 11208003932
5 Sangay Chozom 12005002331
6 Pema Deki 10709002643
7 Kiba Wangmo 11513004358
8 Nim Dem 11901000291
9 Chador Wangmo 11505001417
10 Kinley Wangmo 11410003095
11 Tshering Yangzom 12008002033
12 Kinley Yangdon 10903003147
13 Kinley Wangmo 10811000813
14 Tenzin Zangmo 11608000024
15 Kuenzang Youden 10102000677
16 Damchu Dema 11315000771
17 Chencho Dolma 10810001736
18 Sangay Choden 11507001645
19 Karma Choden 11606000079
20 Nima Choden 10203001163
21 Thinley Wangmo 10101000657
22 Kinzang Choden 10605002627
23 Tashi Yangzom 10605001914
24 Cheki Wangmo 11505003865
25 Kinley Dema 11002001641
26 Zangmo 10503001673
27 Pem Zam 11001001690
28 Kabi Maya Rai 11314000055
29 Kinzang Dechen Tshomo 10702001716
30 Tshering Zam 10504001815
31 Sangay Pem 11311000219
32 Karma Leki 11107004009
33 Pema Seldon 11107002098
34 Kesang Choden 10103001372
35 Jamuna Maya Mongar 10311002666
36 Dechen Wangmo 11812001602
37 Pema Yangki 11512003883
38 Kinzang Choden 11107006507
39 Pema Choden 11508003921
40 Dechen Tshomo 11804001020
41 Thinley Choden 11512000204
42 Norbu Sonam Lhaden 11410001689
43 Yeshi Lhamo 11701002647
44 Kinzang Lhaden 10710002126
45 Singye Choden 11208002954

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID No.
1 Tshewang Penjor 10811001643
2 Sonam Dhendup Gyamtsho 10808001319
3 Tinley Jumtso 11410002205
4 Leki Wangdi 11312001186
5 Tashi Penjor 10811000807
6 Pem Tshering 10302002067
7 Chhimi Dhendup 10102002513
8 Tshering Neema 11812001804
9 Passang Dorji 12001001918
10 Tshelthrim Dorjeey 11607001767
11 Jigme Wangdi 11411002707
12 Cheku Norbu 10904000999
13 Sangay Jamba 11503001213
14 Dorji Drakpa 10504001125
15 Gem Dorji 10202000006
16 Nima Tshering 10204000651
17 Karma Cheda 11602002077
18 Ugyen Wangchuk 10203003215
19 Kinlay Dorji 11009001534
20 Yeshi Wangchuk 11102005145
21 Tashi Dorji 11104000824
22 Dorji Namgyal 11705001670
23 Damcho Dorji 10204001436
24 Sonam Chophel 10605001792
25 Raffic Mohammad 11204004906
26 Sangay Dorji 11401000172
27 Tshering Dorji 11410002419
28 Sonam 11701001352
29 Chorten Gyeltshen 11601001707
30 Thinley Jamtsho 10401000509
31 Kelzang Phuntsho 11509001179
32 Tandin Wangyel 11601000072
33 Tshewang Rinzin 10905000910
34 Chojey Kezang 10901000314
35 Dendup Tshering 10906002734
36 Karma Dorji 10711000250
37 Dorji 11405000662
38 Kuenga Dendup 12007003488
39 Shyam Kumar Dulal 11803000468
40 Sonam Zangpo 10303001582
41 Dorji Penjor 12002001384
42 Deo Kumar Thingh 10304002174
43 Pema Chophel 11106000016
44 Tandin Wangchuk 11502002252
45 Raj Kumar Rai 10211004560
46 Nima Dorji Tamang 11213001205
47 Karma Choeda 10901000129
48 Passang Dorji 10905002198
49 Chheoku Dorji 10202001249
50 Kinley Penjor 11315000017
51 Sangay Khando 10705000018
52 Tandin Wangchuk 11606002133
53 Yonten Jamtsho 10906002343
54 Kezang Wangdi 11605001349
55 Jamyang 11702000053
56 Sonam Penjor 10810001554
57 Ngawang Thinley 10101005758
58 Sonam Tshering 10504000115
59 Namgay Thinley 11007000236
60 Tashi Phuntsho 12008000902
61 Norbu 10103001972
62 Choki Dorji 11906001344
63 Sonam Dendup 11705001731
64 Sha Bahadur Tamang 10309000626
65 Lama 10503001606
66 Sujan Monger 11810000025
67 Pem Wangdi 12002001747
68 Leki wangchuk 11512004592
69 Tshering Dorji 10716000197
70 Sangay 11302000650
71 Nima 11915001522
72 Pema Sherub 11602002240
73 Tashi 11914000149
74 Dorji Dukpa 12001001894
75 Tshering Penjor 11510002287
76 Thinley Dorji 12007003789
77 Ugyen Dorji 10605002490
78 Melam Zangpo 11105001406
79 Ugyen Tenzin 10705001348
80 Karma Wangchuk 11503000281

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: All selected candidates for 37th Batch Integrated De-suung Training Program are requested to collect their uniforms from De-suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 6th January, 2020 in formal dress.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 18th January, 2020.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 10 AM sharp on 18th January, 2020.
  3. Essential Things to carry for Training: Please click here  
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come with crew cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1 mm) on the reporting date (18th January, 2020).