The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 34th batch Integrated De-suung Training Programme.

The Office of De-suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 34th batch Integrated De-suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID No.
1 Palden Zangmo 10102002792
2 Chaisang Tamang 10201000424
3 Dolma 10207001581
4 Pema Choden 10503001871
5 Nima Lham 10504001677
6 Leingdron Tshomo 10601003710
7 Chimi Dema 10608002253
8 Tshering Zangmo 11512004913
9 Tandin Wangmo 10709003702
10 Tshering Tshomo 10716002562
11 Yangzom 10804000482
12 Pema Lhamo 10805000157
13 Dawa Zam 10806000053
14 Sonam Choden 10807000460
15 Tshering Choden 10808001742
16 Thinley Om 10808001857
17 Sonam Tshomo 10905004176
18 Ugyen Choden Rinzin 10905005587
19 Nidup Lhamo 10907000663
20 Kuenzang Lhamo 11001001298
21 Pema Tshomo 11101003473
22 Kinley Yangchen 11104000971
23 Dupchu Zangmo 11105003406
24 Sonam Yuden 11107000720
25 Sherab Pemo 11111000246
26 Kinley Om 11405000569
27 Ugyen Lhamu 11410007097
28 Tendi Zangmo 11504001153
29 Dechen wangmo 11505003577
30 Sonam Eden 11509004809
31 Tashi Gyelmo 11515002052
32 Pema 11602001369
33 Tshering Lham 11701000662
34 Tshering Yangki 11808001926
35 Goma Maya Pradhan 11810001371
36 Chimi Dem 11906001118
37 Kinley 11908000516
38 Kinley Zangmo 11913001163
39 Sonam Choden Jigme 11915000258
40 Dorji Pemo 12001003745
41 Kinley Tshomo 12004000524
42 Choki Pelden 12008000732
43 Tashi Choden 12008001021
44 Yeshi Tshomo 12008001689
45 Lalita Dhakal 20211000405

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID No.
1 Kinzang Namgay 10101001840
2 Yeshey Jatsho 10101004467
3 Ugyen Namgay 10101004757
4 Yonten Phuntsho 10104000616
5 Lhakpa Tamang 10201000422
6 Chhador Dorji 10202000038
7 Sherab Tshering 10203000217
8 Nakphey 10504001148
9 Pemba Tshering 10601001356
10 Sonam 10601001658
11 Ugyen Dorji 10603000152
12 Pema Wangchen 10607000952
13 Ugyen Chophel 10702001857
14 Neten Wangchuk 10704000617
15 Dawa 10709000975
16 Dorji Gyeltshen 10709002862
17 Sonam Dorji 10711002262
18 Phurpa Wangdi 10713001216
19 Tshering Jamtsho 10713001638
20 Pema Tshering 10713002089
21 Phuntsho Wangdi 10714001847
22 Karma Gyeltshen 10715001474
23 Tandin 10802001603
24 Sonam Rinchen 10807000836
25 Sherub Wangchuk 10811000158
26 Kinzang Tshering 10903000785
27 Sonam Tshering 11006000007
28 Damcho Thinley 11915002016
29 Sonam Dendup 11101000845
30 Tshering Nidup 11101000954
31 Tsuendrul Kuenchap Wangchug 11410004570
32 Dorji Wangchuk 11102005099
33 Kezang Dendup 11107001816
34 Tenzin Tshultrim 11107002081
35 Nima Yeozer 11107002928
36 Dorji Gyeltshen 11107007517
37 Demay Wayzair 11108000104
38 Kul Bdr Limboo 11203004416
39 Kinzang Wangdi 11303003010
40 Samdrup Tshering 11404000486
41 Damcho Wangdi 11410001741
42 Sherub Dorji 11410002163
43 Kuenzang Wangchuk 11411001968
44 Koncho Tempel 11501000080
45 Choeda Jamtsho 11502000760
46 Pema Dorji 11502001512
47 Tashi Wangdi 11503001035
48 Chimi Dorji 11503002904
49 Ugyen Tshering 11503003663
50 Pema Wangchen 11504002360
51 Karma Lhendup 11505000942
52 Sangay Dorji 11507000850
53 Ugyen Norbu 11508002966
54 Namgay Jatsho 11509000266
55 Kinley Tenzin 11509002200
56 Tashi Tobgay 11510000238
57 Tashi Gyeltshen 11510000379
58 Pema Jamtsho 11512002999
59 Sonam Norbu 11512005229
60 Tashi Wangchuk 11513002068
61 Wangdi 11104000254
62 Sherub Jamtsho 11604000935
63 Tashi Gyeltshen 11605001252
64 Ugyen Tshering 11606000862
65 Tshering Phuntsho 11606001469
66 Karma Jordan 11608001890
67 Ugyen Wangchuk 11608002158
68 Kinley Wangyal 11701003204
69 Lhendup 11704002634
70 Dawa Phuntsho 11705001774
71 Om Nath Kathet Chhetri 11803002899
72 Gem Dorji 11908000809
73 Sonam Phuntsho 11911000886
74 Chador Dupa 11913001322
75 Tshering Dorji 11915000522
76 Lhatu 11915001078
77 Kelzang Dawa 12004003280
78 Ugyen Dorji 12005002178
79 Kinley Gyeltshen 12006000697
80 Chimmi Rinzin 12006000706

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: All selected candidates for 34th Batch Integrated De-suung Training Program are requested to collect their uniforms from De-suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 13th May, 2019 in formal dress.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.30 am sharp on 18th May, 2019.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 10 AM sharp on 18th May, 2019.
  3. Essential Things to carry for Training: Please click here  
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come with crew cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1 mm) on the reporting date (18th May, 2019).