Selected candidates for 30th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program.
The Office of the De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 30th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.
Selected Candidates (Female)
Sl No | Full Name | CID |
1 | Pema Tshomo | 11101003473 |
2 | Sonam Choden | 11410006207 |
3 | Pasang Lham | 10401000215 |
4 | Ugyen Zangmo | 11606001102 |
5 | Pelden Tshomo | 11505004418 |
6 | Sonam Lhamo | 11410002092 |
7 | Tshering Dolker | 10102001822 |
8 | Tandin Zangmo | 11604000903 |
9 | Sonam Zam | 10811002603 |
10 | Pem Zam | 11410004148 |
11 | Leki Wangmo | 10603002527 |
12 | Nima Zangmo | 11105003320 |
13 | Nim Dem | 10501000795 |
14 | Thinley Dem | 11410007732 |
15 | Dorji Lhamo | 10202001101 |
16 | Nim Dem | 10504001150 |
17 | Peka Choden | 11407001594 |
18 | Tshering Uden | 11606002116 |
19 | Sangay Lhamo | 12003002211 |
20 | Ugyen Choden | 12001003631 |
21 | Karma Yangzom | 12005002303 |
22 | Kinley Wangmo | 11411000508 |
23 | Tashi Tshomo | 11504004829 |
24 | Sonam Zam | 10802000674 |
25 | Ugyen Lhamo | 10811001785 |
26 | Tshering Chezom | 10703004250 |
27 | Pema Choden | 12001003325 |
28 | Chimmi Yuden | 10504000379 |
29 | Tandin Pem | 11410005713 |
30 | Kelzang Dema | 10103001974 |
31 | Chimi Dem | 11908000902 |
32 | Sonam Choden | 11410001191 |
33 | Tashi Dema | 11001001255 |
34 | Sonam Zangmo | 11508003944 |
35 | Kuenzang Tshoki | 11306002150 |
36 | Dechen Zangmo | 11502002039 |
37 | Sonam Chhoden | 10503001375 |
38 | Tshering Yangden | 11003000311 |
39 | Namkha Lhamo | 11312003477 |
40 | Tsherthrem Zangmo | 11705000421 |
41 | Choden | 10208000274 |
42 | Kelzang Lhamo | 12003002519 |
43 | Chencho Om | 10203002263 |
44 | Sangay Choden | 11508002996 |
45 | Tshering Yangden | 11410000542 |
Selected Candidates (Male)
Sl No | Full Name | CID |
1 | Tashi Penjor | 10805001711 |
2 | Wangchuk Dorji | 11911000765 |
3 | Tshewang Lhendup | 10202000558 |
4 | Jamphel Gawa Wangchhuk | 11410001022 |
5 | Tshering Dorji | 11401001987 |
6 | Karma Wangdi | 11604001226 |
7 | Diwas Puri | 11214002487 |
8 | Chime Dorji | 12002000340 |
9 | Tenzin Wangchuk | 11111002555 |
10 | Leki Tenzin | 10708001334 |
11 | Phurba | 11602001983 |
12 | Lobzang Cheda | 11107005810 |
13 | Dorji Wangchuk | 11005000132 |
14 | Namgay Dorji | 11901000850 |
15 | Phuntsho | 10601004039 |
16 | Chojay Wangdi | 10906001435 |
17 | Gangtey | 12005002384 |
18 | Sonam Tenzin | 10601001798 |
19 | Tshering Dorji | 10811000976 |
20 | Chojay Tenzin | 10906001947 |
21 | Dawa Ram Shingdan | 10309001763 |
22 | Karma Lhundup | 10710002458 |
23 | Kinlay T Dorji | 10811000600 |
24 | Kinley Khandu | 11009001128 |
25 | Kunzang Namgyel | 10602000668 |
26 | Chogyal | 11501002367 |
27 | Lungten Norbu | 11505000054 |
28 | Kezang Lhendup | 10709002355 |
29 | Chimi Dorji | 10710001506 |
30 | Tshering Dorji | 10505000485 |
31 | Tshering Phuntsho | 10709002070 |
32 | Tenzin Wangchuk | 10807000651 |
33 | Tshering Phuntsho | 10811001788 |
34 | Lobzang | 10205001567 |
35 | Kinley Penjor | 10310000881 |
36 | Tshering Dorji | 10204001607 |
37 | Tshering Tenzin | 11505000941 |
38 | Namgay Wangdi | 10906000049 |
39 | Kinzang Namgay | 11008001975 |
40 | Namgyal | 11315000225 |
41 | Kuenphen Lamzang Wangchuk | 10811001994 |
42 | Prakash Gautam | 11202003456 |
43 | Tashi Dorji P | 10304001728 |
44 | Sonam Tshering | 11411002432 |
45 | Norbu Tshering | 11005003044 |
46 | Kinley | 10807002324 |
47 | Tashi Tenzin | 10102001423 |
48 | Passang Dorji | 12001004038 |
49 | Loday Phuntsho | 10705000650 |
50 | Yeshey Dendup | 11410001108 |
51 | Kelzang Lhendup | 11512005222 |
52 | Chorten Dorji | 11508001923 |
53 | Samten Lhendup | 10709000531 |
54 | Drimi Wangda | 11410005877 |
55 | Tashi Tobgay | 11513002939 |
56 | Sonam Jurmi | 10902001557 |
57 | Kinzang Dorji | 10712000787 |
58 | Jamyang Galey | 11501001649 |
59 | Singye Dorji | 11804001030 |
60 | Pema Zangpo | 12005001856 |
61 | Ugyen Norbu | 11508002966 |
62 | Sangay Chophel | 10709001391 |
63 | Sonam Rinchen | 11705000482 |
64 | Phuntsho Wangchuk | 11510002799 |
65 | Chencho Gyeltshen | 10503001409 |
66 | Jigme Jigdrel | 11410005363 |
67 | Chencho | 10709001268 |
68 | Rinchen Tshering | 11105003551 |
69 | Sither Wangdi | 11302000640 |
70 | Garab Wangchuk | 11106003875 |
71 | Tshering Dorji | 11602000849 |
72 | Bepan Gurung | 11214000853 |
73 | Yang Gyeltshen | 11508002237 |
74 | Pema Thinley | 12005001691 |
75 | Tashi Phuntsho | 10705004699 |
76 | Monu Gurung | 11107004488 |
77 | Tandin Gyeltshen | 11004001711 |
78 | Kencho Yenten | 11903000553 |
79 | Tenndryl Gyeltshen | 11106002485 |
80 | Nado | 11008002021 |
Important Information:
- Uniform Distribution: All selected candidates for 30th Batch Integrated De-suung Training Program are requested to collect their uniforms from De-Suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 12th May, 2018 in formal dress.
- Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 19th May, 2018. The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 10 AM sharp on 19th May, 2018.
- Essential Things to carry for Training: Please click here
- Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come with crew cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1 mm) on the reporting date (19th May, 2018).