The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 32nd batch Integrated De-suung Training Program.

The Office of De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 32nd batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Tshering Yangkey 10202001088
2 Pem Zam 10208001066
3 Pema Lhamo 10311000455
4 Yeshi Choden 10604001546
5 Kinzang Lhaden 10703002021
6 Tshering Dolkar 10707001770
7 Tshering Dolma 10708001524
8 Pema Deki 10709002643
9 Shacha Wangmo 10709003376
10 Kezang Euden 10715000917
11 Kinley Yangden 10715001775
12 Passang Wangmo 10803000705
13 Tshering Pem 10805001673
14 Kezang Choden 10905001566
15 Namgay Wangmo 11007001240
16 Deki 11008002411
17 Namgay Peldoen 11009000122
18 Dechen Om 11101003111
19 Pema Tshomo 11101003463
20 Sonam Chezom 11102000736
21 Sonam Tshomo 10901000093
22 Pema Chozom 11315001977
23 Phub Dem 11402000239
24 Yeshi Pelden 11407002079
25 Kinley Gyem 11410005307
26 Tshering Tokey 11410009099
27 Sangay Wangmo 11505002463
28 Dechen Dema 11510001875
29 Sangay Zam 11513002417
30 Sangay Wangmo 11514002523
31 Yeshey Zangmo 11516001415
32 Phurba Dema 11606000665
33 Kinley Wangmo 11701002734
34 Sonam Choki 11703000008
35 Tshering Lhamo 11703001764
36 Tshering Pelmo 11704001738
37 Tshering Pem 11904000414
38 Choki 11904001435
39 Sangda Pem 11905000469
40 Dawa Zangmo 11905000637
41 Selden 11906000825
42 Yeshi Lhamo 11906001207
43 Sonam Wangmo 11910001819
44 Tashi Lhamo 12003002652
45 Sonam Tshomo 12008001957

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Wangchuk 10202000156
2 Nado Rinchen 10203000558
3 Tshering Tenzin 10203001805
4 Gyem Tshering 10204002060
5 Shakti Man Mongar 10211002550
6 Sonam Dorji 10302002313
7 Thinley Dorji 10502000043
8 Sherab Jamtsho 10503000393
9 Dorji 10505000183
10 Sangay Tenzin 10602000890
11 Sonam Tenzin 10604000736
12 Tshering Tharchen 10605001247
13 Sonam Wangchuk 10605001415
14 Sonam Tshering 10605001447
15 Tshering Dorji 10605003405
16 Ugyen Phuntsho 10606001049
17 Jamtsho 10608002587
18 Ugyen Phuntsho 10702000509
19 Kezang Dorji 10703000107
20 Pema Wangchuk 10709004084
21 Karma Wangchuk 10712000719
22 Tshering Dorji 10716000197
23 Ugyen Dorji 10801002798
24 Kesang Phuntsho 10811001006
25 Tashi Dorji 11306001392
26 Sonam Dorji 10902000785
27 Dorji Tenzin 10902001544
28 Pema Dorji 11001001148
29 Chhoegay Dawa 11004000932
30 Dorji Penjor 11007000794
31 Phuntsho Dorji 11101002517
32 Tshering Phuntsho 11101003474
33 Tsheltrim Zangpo 11101003845
34 Dorji Gyeltshen 11102003747
35 Dorji Phuntsho 11104001894
36 Pema Namgay 11107002562
37 Tashi Penjor 11107007313
38 Pema Longdrol 11109001357
39 Tshering Namgay 11208000545
40 Gajendra Rai 11301001732
41 Jeewang Gurung 11304001661
42 Dawa 11306001217
43 Ugyen Tshering 11312000311
44 Yeshi Wangchuk 11312001422
45 Chundu Dorji 11404000344
46 Thuji Penjor 11404000775
47 Ngawang Namgyel 11410005998
48 Ngawang Jamtsho 11503000706
49 Tashi Wangdi 11503002738
50 Norbu 11503003056
51 Sonam Chophel 11504000509
52 Sangay Tenzin 11504001115
53 Ugyen Namgay 11505001362
54 Tshering Dorji 11505004934
55 Jigme Namgyel 11506002734
56 Tshegay 11509000431
57 Deki Wangdi 11511000523
58 Kinzang Wangdi 11513001732
59 Karma Cheda 11602002077
60 Sangay Penjor 11602002563
61 Tshewang Phuntsho 11603000944
62 Tshewang Dorji 11603002381
63 Tshering Dorji 11608002970
64 Kunzang Tenzin 11701001344
65 Sangay Wangchuk 11701002476
66 Ugyen 11703000035
67 Pema Chophel 11703003136
68 Jigme Lhendup 11704003585
69 Kuenga 11705001101
70 Tshering Dorji 11806001179
71 Ratna Bahadur Dahal 11809001227
72 Wangchuk 11902001864
73 Namgyal 11904000182
74 Sangay Tshering 11907000381
75 Karma 11908000116
76 Sigyel Dorji 11911000585
77 Nima Dorji 12001003937
78 Samdrup Tshering 12004000784
79 Leki Wangdi 12005002622
80 Phub Dorji 12008003081

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: All selected candidates for 32nd Batch Integrated De-suung Training Program are requested to collect their uniforms from De-Suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 14th January, 2019 in formal dress.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.30 am sharp on 19th January, 2019.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 10 AM sharp on 19th January, 2019.
  3. Essential Things to carry for Training: Please click here  
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come with crew cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1 mm) on the reporting date (19th January, 2019).