The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected Candidates for 21st Batch De-Suung Integrated Training Program

The following candidates ( in no particular order ) have been selected for 21st Batch De-Suung Integrated Training Program. 80 male and 45 female candidates were selected on first-come, first-served basis.

Sl No Name Gender CID No
1 Thinley Wangmo Female 11509001029
2 Karma Zangmo Female 11506005498
3 Tashi Euden Wangchuk Female 12002000562
4 Namgay Female 10505000411
5 Sangay Wangmo Female 10904000803
6 Sonam Lhamo Female 10702000527
7 Tshering Dolkar Female 10602001831
8 Kencho Wangmo Female 11502000316
9 Chogyal Wangmo Female 11604000607
10 Pema Wangmo Female 11401000104
11 Chimmi Lhamo Female 10211001110
12 Pema Lhaden Female 11505003625
13 Karma Dema Female 12004003943
14 Pema Yangzom Female 10903002473
15 Choki Wangmo Female 11503003008
16 Jamyang Dema Female 11602002337
17 Tshewang Youden Female 11503002711
18 Dawa Dem Female 11004001462
19 Tshoki Female 10301000468
20 Kinzang Wangmo Female 10715001678
21 Jurme Wangmo Female 11505004939
22 Tashi Dema Female 11705001335
23 Sonam Choden Female 10709003648
24 Benita Tamang Female 21301000278
25 Yangchen Yangchen Female 11908000685
26 Sonam Choki Female 10714000717
27 Sonam Choden Female 11503004649
28 Santi Maya Raika Female 11810000556
29 Tandin Om Female 11410007014
30 Sonam Deki Retty Female 11002001135
31 Sherab Wangmo Female 10101005060
32 Yangchen Choden Female 10715000821
33 Kezang Yangdon Female 11601000074
34 Rinchen Choden Female 11101002222
35 Tshering Choden Female 10703002476
36 Kencho Zangmo Female 11006000173
37 Tshering Pemo Female 11903001144
38 Lhamo Female 11909000478
39 Tashi Choden Female 11401001085
40 Tashi Yangzom Female 10304000497
41 Tashi Yangzom Female 11405000405
42 Namgay Choden Female 11311000499
43 Tshering Pelden Female 10202001192
44 Choki Wangmo Female 10104000243
45 Sonam Zangmo Female 11506003548
46 Tenzin Lhendup Male 11501001246
47 Tashi Phuntsho Male 11411001269
48 Tenzin Wangda Male 11515000363
49 Chencho Tshering Male 10805002002
50 Karma Male 10608001395
51 Sherab Tharchen Male 10601001849
52 Damchen Male 11509002854
53 Tshewang Phuntsho Male 11315000747
54 Sonam Chheda Male 11514003932
55 Jamyang Choda Male 10905002781
56 Damcho Dorji Male 10402000140
57 Kinlay Penjor Male 10207001899
58 Namgay Tenzin Male 11704000906
59 Karma Rabten Male 11106002747
60 Jamyang Loday Male 11410000956
61 Mon Bahadur Pakhring Male 10309002047
62 Kencho Wangdi Male 11702000874
63 Chorten Male 11601001075
64 Jampa Dorji Male 11109000365
65 Gongo Drukpa Male 11206001067
66 Dorji Tshering Male 11504002463
67 Sonam Dendup Male 10605000082
68 Karma Tenzin Male 11606001188
69 Rinchen Dorji Male 11104001369
70 Rinzin Chophel Male 11102000187
71 Jigme Loday Male 11101003681
72 Deo Kumar Mongar Male 10205005258
73 Tshering Tobgay Male 10103001294
74 Karma Wangchuk Male 10302000380
75 Kinzang Dorji Male 10906001257
76 Kezang Phuntsho Male 10709003235
77 Sherab Wangpo Male 10601003279
78 Norbu Male 11107001729
79 Dorji Phuntsho Male 11509000834
80 Jigme Tashi Male 10711001246
81 Tshering Wangdi Male 12008002735
82 Jimba Male 11512000461
83 Cheki Wangdi Male 11510000746
84 Sherab Gyeltshen Male 10608002420
85 Ugyen Thinley Male 10503000424
86 Gyem Gyeltshen Male 10401000121
87 Passang Dorji Male 10302000269
88 Sonam Tenzin Male 10708000010
89 Phuntsho Wangdi Male 11608003843
90 Rinzin Dorji Male 12003001408
91 Cheku Male 11106002192
92 Jampel Nima Male 11105003909
93 Nima Wangdi Male 11107003136
94 Karma Gyeltshen Male 11104000093
95 Ugyen Phuntsho Male 11503001447
96 Needup Dorji Male 10716000584
97 Pem Tshering Male 10311000456
98 Jamyang Lhendup Dorji Male 10705000899
99 Tashi Penjor Male 11109000758
100 Tshering Wangchuk Male 11601001611
101 Suk Bir Rai Male 11808000739
102 Sherub Dorji Male 11401000802
103 Pema Wangchen Male 11514000192
104 Leki Wangdi Male 12001001473
105 Namgay Tshering Male 11001001839
106 Karsang Dorji Male 10906000863
107 Wangdi Norbu Male 10906000187
108 Dorji Gyeltshen Male 11912001390
109 Dampel Dorji Male 10904002030
110 Kelzang Penjor Male 11107004695
111 Tashi Dorji Male 10311001031
112 Yonten Gyeltshen Male 11607002487
113 Ram Bdr Mukhia Male 11309002382
114 Thinley Dorji Male 10601000376
115 Thinley Dorji Male 10204000985
116 Wang Gyeltshen Male 11506003232
117 Cheki Dorji Male 11502000403
118 Passang Dorji Male 11902000494
119 Rinzin Phuntsho Male 11102004902
120 Sonam Jamtsho Male 11604001617
121 Dawa Tshering Male 11607001544
122 Karma Nangsel Dorji Male 10603001909
123 Sonam Tenzin Male 11009000388
124 Tenzin Dorji Male 11505000008
125 Sangay Tenzin Male 11703001729

 

 

Important Notice

  1. The selected candidates are requested to report to De-suung Head Office (Lungtenphu) on Saturday, 27th August, 2016 at 0900 hours to collect your uniforms. Candidates from other Dzongkhags may collect their uniforms from Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang when they report on 3rd September, 2016.
  2. The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 0800 hours sharp on 3rd September 2016.
  3. The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 1030 hours on 3rd September 2016 .
  4. Male candidates should come in Army cut hair style (Side:0 , Top:1) on the reporting date.
  5. Please Click Here for essential things to bring for the training.